HOMEAbout Us ≫ Former Director

Former Director

Name Period
UEDA, Teijiro April, 1940 - May 1940
TAKASE, Sotaro May 1940 - August 1946
OOTSUKA, Kinnosuke March 1947 - February 1949
NAKAYAMA, Ichiro February 1949 - November 1949
TSURU, Shigeto November 1949 - October 1956
OHARA, Keiji February 1957 - January 1959
TAKAHASHI, Chotaro February 1959 - January 1963
IOCHI, Ryotaro February 1963 - January 1965
TSURU, Shigeto February 1965 - January 1967
YAMADA, Isamu February 1967 - January 1969
OONO, Seizaburo February 1969 - August 1969
OHKAWA, Kazushi August 1969 - October 1970
YAMADA, Hideo October 1970 - October1972
ISHIKAWA, Shigeru October 1972 - April 1974
UMEMURA, Mataji April 1974 - June 1974
ITO, Masakichi June 1974 - May 1976
SATO, Sadayuki June 1976 - May 1978
KURABAYASHI, Yoshimasa June 1978 - May 1980
EMI, Koichi June 1980 - March 1982
FUJINO, Shozaburo March 1982 - February 1984
MIYANABE, Noboru March 1984 - February 1986
TSUDA, Takumi March 1986 - February 1988
MIZOGUCHI, Toshiyuki March 1988 - February 1990
MINAMI, Ryoshin March 1990 - February 1992
TOMIZAWA, Kenji March 1992 - February 1994
ODAKA, Konosuke March 1994 - February 1996
KIYOKAWA, Yukihiko March 1996 - February 1998
TERAISHI, Juro March 1998 - February 2000
SAITO, Osamu March 2000 - February 2002
NISHIURA, Yoshiaki March 2002 - February 2004
KUBONIWA, Masaaki March 2004 - July 2005
TAKAYAMA, Noriyuki August 2005 - July 2007
NISHIZAWA, Tamotsu August 2007 - March 2011
ASAKO, Kazumi April 2011 - March 2013
FUKAO, Kyoji April 2013 - March 2015
KITAMURA, Yukinobu April 2015 -